Bones Electronics Co., Ltd

Bones Electronics Co., Ltd

进入中文版 ENGLISH
Products Category
Contact Us

Name: Anchor Lan
Tel: +86-28-82200303
Fax: +86-28-82200304
Mobile: +86-186-28316150
E-mail: sales@bones-electronics.com
Add: Chongzhou Industrial Development Zone, Chengdu,Sichuan, China
MSN: sales@bones-electronics.com
Skype: anchor.lan
QQ: 546382932
MSN: sales@bones-electronics.com SKYPE: anchor.lan QQ: 546382932

Products

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Cable

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Cable
Product name:Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Cable
Item:
Details:

 

 

Armored fiber optic Patch Cord,also called armored fiber optic patch cable or armored fiber optic patch jumper, which retains all the features of standard fiber 
optic patch cord, but much stronger than common fiber optic patch cord.The armored fiber patch cords are anti-rodents, when us
ing such armored fiber patch cord. There's no need to worry that the armored fiber optic patch cords may be bitten by the rodent animals such 
as
 the rats.

100% tested before shipment

Order guide.
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, &2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Interface type PC, UPC, APC
Connector type SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO. ESCN, SMA,

Every fiber optic patch cord is strictly tested one by one before leaving factory. Quality guarantee is assured.  

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchange ability
Good durability
High temperature stability

Testing Tems
 

Testing condition
 

Testing Value (dB/km)
 

Multi-mode
 

Single-mode
 

Insertion loss
 

0.85/1.3um or1.31/1.55um
 

≤ 0.3
 

≤ PC 0.3   UPC 0.2  APC 0.3
 

Return loss
 

0.85/1.3um or 1.31/1.55um
 

  ≥ 35
 

≥ PC 40  UPC 50  APC 60
 

Interchangeability
 

arbitrary docking
 

  < 0.2
 

  < 0.2
 

Vibration
 

5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude
 

  < 0.1
 

<   0.1
 

Tensile strength
 

0~ 15Kg pull (exept 0.9mm )
 

  < 0.1
 

<   0.1
 

Highest Temperature
 

+ 85º C, successive in 100 hrs
 

  < 0.2
 

<   0.2
 

Lowest Temperature
 

-40º C,  successive in 100 hrs
 

  < 0.2
 

  < 0.2
 

Temperature cycling
 

-40~+ 85º C, 5 cycles
 

  < 0.2
 

  < 0.2
 

Humidity
 

+25  ~ + 65º C, 93% R. H, 100hrs
 

<   0.2
 

  < 0.2

 
Custom armored fiber optic patch cord/cables is accept. For details, plz download our datasheet for reference.

←[Previous:]

online service

Skype: anchor.lan CALL ME MSN: anchor523@gmail.com Email